• europa

PAOK to face Donetsk and PAO possibly Gabala in Europa League qualifiers

Panionios to meet with either Maccabi Tel-Aviv or Reykjavík if they knock out Gorica

Panathinaikos football club will face either Gabala from Azerbaijan or Polish Jagiellonia Bialystok in the second qualifying round draw for the UEFA Europea League competition, while PAOK Thessaloniki will come up against Ukrainian side Olimpik Donetsk. If Panionios knocks out Slovenian club Gorica, they will meet the winner of the match between Maccabi Tel-Aviv from Israel and KR Reykjavík from Iceland.

This is the full draw:

PSV Eindhoven (NED) v Osijek (CRO)/Luzern (SUI)
Norrköping (SWE)/Trakai (LTU) v Shkëndija (MKD)/HJK Helsinki (FIN)
Krasnodar (RUS) v Slovan Bratislava (SVK)/Lyngby (DEN)
Sturm Graz (AUT)/Mladost Podgorica (MNE) v Fenerbahçe (TUR)
Panathinaikos (GRE) v Gabala (AZE)/Jagiellonia Białystok (POL)
Shamrock Rovers (IRL)/Mladá Boleslav (CZE) v Kairat Almaty (KAZ)/Skënderbeu (ALB)
Austria Wien (AUT) v Progrès Niederkorn (LUX)/AEL Limassol (CYP)
Dinamo Zagreb (CRO) v Vaduz (LIE)/Odd (NOR)
Dinamo București (ROU) v Athletic Club (ESP)
Olimpik Donetsk (UKR) v PAOK (GRE)
Arka Gdynia (POL) v Ferencváros (HUN)/Midtjylland (DEN)
Östersunds (SWE)/Galatasaray (TUR) v İnter Bakı (AZE)/Fola Esch (LUX)
Bordeaux (FRA) v Nõmme Kalju (EST)/Videoton (HUN)
Maccabi Tel-Aviv (ISR)/KR Reykjavík (ISL) v Panionios (GRE)/Gorica (SVN)
Valletta (MLT)/Utrecht (NED) v Haugesund (NOR)/Lech Poznań (POL)
CSU Craiova (ROU) v AC Milan (ITA)
Brøndby (DEN)/VPS Vaasa v Hajduk Split (CRO)/Levski Sofia (BUL)
Gent (BEL) v Altach (AUT)/Dinamo Brest (BLR)
Astra Giurgiu (ROU)/Zirë (AZE) v Olexandriya (UKR)
Everton (ENG) v Ružomberok (SVK)/Brann (NOR)
Aberdeen (SCO)/Široki Brijeg (BIH) v Apollon Limassol (CYP)/Zaria Balti (MDA)
Irtysh Pavlodar (KAZ)/Crvena zvezda (SRB) v Sparta Praha (CZE)
Beitar Jerusalem (ISR)/Botev Plovdivv (BUL) v Marítimo (POR)
Zenit (RUS) v Trenčín (SVK)/ Bnei Yehuda Tel-Aviv (ISR)
Marseille (FRA) v Oostende (BEL)
Freiburg (GER) v Valur Reykjavík (ISL)/Domžale (SVN)
Cork City (IRL)/AEK Larnaca (CYP) v Rabotnicki (MKD)/Dinamo Minsk (BLR)
Željeznicar (BIH)/AIK (SWE) v Braga (POR)
Liepāja (LVA)/Sūduva (LTU) v Sion (SUI)